?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

Comments

( Comment )
anywherebeyond wrote:
Jan. 5th, 2010 03:51 pm (UTC)
OH
MY
GOD

I WANT OUTTAKES OF KIPLING. LIKE AN HOUR'S WORTH AT LEAST. PLEASE!?
(Anonymous) wrote:
Jan. 5th, 2010 07:55 pm (UTC)
love your video :)
carriejones wrote:
Jan. 5th, 2010 08:25 pm (UTC)
Hey you, can you shoot me your email address? I have something to send you because - um - I lost your editor's email. Or you could send me hers.
Yes, I suck.
watchmebe wrote:
Jan. 5th, 2010 08:29 pm (UTC)
JacksonAPearce@gmail.com (note the "A") :)
martianmooncrab wrote:
Jan. 5th, 2010 09:31 pm (UTC)
I watched how your dog gave the cat a toy, and then the cat sniffed it. I can see why you let the dog pick the winner.
ext_220686 wrote:
Jan. 5th, 2010 10:23 pm (UTC)
Jealousy
Hey Jackson!
Yea for the winner! I love your video's just so I can see your bookshelves. Sigh. Great bookshelves.

I wrote about you. (briefly) and then came here and watched your video and they matched. (kinda).
watchmebe wrote:
Jan. 5th, 2010 10:28 pm (UTC)
Re: Jealousy
Weirdly enough, I actually commented on it earlier today! :) I am ahead of the game!
ext_220686 wrote:
Jan. 5th, 2010 10:26 pm (UTC)
You can read it
here: www.abridgetobrooklyn.com

or

here:http://blog.brookesnow.com
(Anonymous) wrote:
Jan. 5th, 2010 10:44 pm (UTC)
Jackson- Can you do the next contest through your website (not twitter or youtube)???? please???
watchmebe wrote:
Jan. 5th, 2010 10:47 pm (UTC)
Every month will be different-- so yep, one will be just blog based!
ext_220686 wrote:
Jan. 5th, 2010 10:48 pm (UTC)
Thanks!
Ummmm...it pretty much made my day to have a super awesome, talented, totally published, author write on my blog.

And really, I didn't think my day could get better. My husband just translated the word "bra" into Russian for me, and we found out that бюстгальтер means "tiny elevator!" Ha ha. Two good things in one day. :)
rabbithigh wrote:
Jan. 6th, 2010 04:37 pm (UTC)
hahaha, love Kipling! she's too cute for her own good! and alcott sniffing the toy was win :D
lucky WeasleyHeart
i love your bike, jackson!
*poof to twitter*
flamyngo wrote:
Jan. 6th, 2010 04:53 pm (UTC)
Will you teach us more about vlogging oh wise one? What program do you use to edit? What camera are you using, etc. :)
(Anonymous) wrote:
Jan. 7th, 2010 05:10 pm (UTC)
American Idol should acquire a pack of space dogs and employ your method of choosing a winner. LOL
( Comment )

Oh, hi!

My name is Jackson Pearce-- I'm the author of retold fairytales (SISTERS RED, SWEETLY, FATHOMLESS, COLD SPELL), funny contemporary stories (PURITY), tales of wishes come true (AS YOU WISH), and middle grade adventures (THE DOUBLECROSS, coming July 2015, and PIP BARTLETT'S GUIDE TO MAGICAL CREATURES, coming May 2015).

This is NOT my main blog page-- this is a syndicated livejournal account. Please check out my main blog/site at www.jacksonpearce.com!
Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by chasethestars